Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd
XMUN:SMO

Watchlist Manager
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd Logo
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd
XMUN:SMO
Watchlist
Price: 11.94 EUR 1.38%
Market Cap: €9.3B

Wall St Price Targets

SMO Price Forecast
Based on 14 analysts

+63% Upside
from €11.94 today

SMO Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for SMO yet.

Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
7% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Operating Income
Forecast

14% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
14% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
Operating Income Forecast
is not available for Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

15% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
4%
Average Beat
15% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
4%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Net Income
Forecast

19% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat
19% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is SMO's stock price target?
Price Target
19.48 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for SMO is 19.48 EUR with a low forecast of 15.2 EUR and a high forecast of 32.21 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Back to Top