Birkenstock Holding PLC banner

Birkenstock Holding PLC
SWB:7PV

Watchlist Manager
Birkenstock Holding PLC Logo
Birkenstock Holding PLC
SWB:7PV
Watchlist
Price: 35.6 EUR 11.95% Market Closed
Market Cap: €6.7B

Wall St Price Targets

7PV Price Forecast
Based on 24 analysts

+55% Upside
from €35.6 today

7PV Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for 7PV yet.

Birkenstock Holding PLC Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

22% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
22% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

30% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
30% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 30%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

Operating Income
Forecast

47% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
47% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 47%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

45% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss
45% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 45%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 15%.

Net Income
Forecast

44% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-17%
Average Miss
44% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-17%
Average Miss

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 44%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 7PV's stock price target?
Price Target
55.33 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 7PV is 55.33 EUR with a low forecast of 37.6 EUR and a high forecast of 90.44 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Birkenstock Holding PLC?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Birkenstock Holding PLC?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 30%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Birkenstock Holding PLC?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 47%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Birkenstock Holding PLC?
Projected CAGR
15%

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 45%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 15%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Birkenstock Holding PLC?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 4 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 44%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 11%.

Back to Top