AZZ Inc
NYSE:AZZ

Watchlist Manager
AZZ Inc Logo
AZZ Inc
NYSE:AZZ
Watchlist
Price: 137.29 USD -0.5% Market Closed
Market Cap: $4.1B

Wall St Price Targets

AZZ Price Forecast
Based on 11 analysts

+21% Upside
from $137.29 today

AZZ Analyst Rating
Based on 10 analysts

Strong buy
6 60%
Buy
1 10%
Hold
3 30%
Sell
0 0%
Strong sell
0 0%
AZZ Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 5%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
7% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 6%.

Operating Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 6%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
-7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
12% / Year
Past Growth
-7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is -7%.

Net Income
Forecast

14% / Year
Past Growth
-2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
14% / Year
Past Growth
-2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is -2%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is AZZ's stock price target?
Price Target
165.68 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for AZZ is 165.68 USD with a low forecast of 145.44 USD and a high forecast of 210 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for AZZ Inc?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 5%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for AZZ Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 6%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for AZZ Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 6%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for AZZ Inc?
Projected CAGR
-7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is -7%.

What is the Net Income forecast for AZZ Inc?
Projected CAGR
-2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is -2%.

Back to Top