Teledyne Technologies Inc banner

Teledyne Technologies Inc
F:TYZ

Watchlist Manager
Teledyne Technologies Inc Logo
Teledyne Technologies Inc
F:TYZ
Watchlist
Price: 538.5 EUR -1.28% Market Closed
Market Cap: €25.2B

Wall St Price Targets

TYZ Price Forecast
Based on 16 analysts

+9% Upside
from €538.5 today

TYZ Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for TYZ yet.

Teledyne Technologies Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Financial forecasts

Past growth per year

Average annual growth cannot be calculated for these periods.

Explore analyst estimates, growth and forecast ranges.

Reported Lowest–highest estimate

Value YoY Lowest–highest Analysts
Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is TYZ's stock price target?
Price Target
587.47 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for TYZ is 587.47 EUR with a low forecast of 493.1 EUR and a high forecast of 702.47 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Teledyne Technologies Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Teledyne Technologies Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 10%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Teledyne Technologies Inc?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 13%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Teledyne Technologies Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Teledyne Technologies Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

Back to Top