Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd banner

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
BSE:540699

Watchlist Manager
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Logo
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
BSE:540699
Watchlist
Price: 11 920.15 INR 1.01% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₹713.2B

Wall St Price Targets

DIXON Price Targets Summary
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Wall Street analysts forecast DIXON stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for DIXON is 12 459.96 INR with a low forecast of 8 236.13 INR and a high forecast of 18 527.01 INR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
8 236.13 INR
31% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
12 459.96 INR
5% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
18 527.01 INR
55% Upside
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets
IOSP
Innospec Inc
24% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

38% / Year
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss
38% / Year
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 38%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 26%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

40% / Year
Past Growth
29% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-23%
Average Miss
40% / Year
Past Growth
29% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-23%
Average Miss

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 40%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 29%.

Operating Income
Forecast

45% / Year
Past Growth
27% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
45% / Year
Past Growth
27% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 45%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 27%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

50% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
50% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 50%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 22%.

Net Income
Forecast

49% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
49% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 49%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 15%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is DIXON's stock price target?
Price Target
12 459.96 INR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for DIXON is 12 459.96 INR with a low forecast of 8 236.13 INR and a high forecast of 18 527.01 INR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd?
Projected CAGR
26%

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 38%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 26%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd?
Projected CAGR
29%

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 40%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 29%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd?
Projected CAGR
27%

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 45%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 27%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd?
Projected CAGR
22%

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 50%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 22%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd?
Projected CAGR
15%

Over the last 11 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 49%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 15%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett