Kamada Ltd banner

Kamada Ltd
TASE:KMDA

Watchlist Manager
Kamada Ltd Logo
Kamada Ltd
TASE:KMDA
Watchlist
Price: 2 428 ILS -4.15% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₪370.2m

Wall St Price Targets

KMDA Price Targets Summary
Kamada Ltd

Wall Street analysts forecast KMDA stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for KMDA is 4 207.96 ILS with a low forecast of 3 395.1 ILS and a high forecast of 4 813.03 ILS.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
3 395.1 ILS
40% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
4 207.96 ILS
73% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
4 813.03 ILS
98% Upside
Kamada Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets
PTEN
Patterson-UTI Energy Inc
15% Upside
1981
Cathay Media and Education Group Inc
64% Upside
SSRM
SSR Mining Inc
13% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
12% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
17% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
17% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 17%.

Operating Income
Forecast

31% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
31% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 31%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 31%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

76% / Year
Past Growth
36% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
76% / Year
Past Growth
36% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 76%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 36%.

Net Income
Forecast

40% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
40% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 40%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 30%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is KMDA's stock price target?
Price Target
4 207.96 ILS

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for KMDA is 4 207.96 ILS with a low forecast of 3 395.1 ILS and a high forecast of 4 813.03 ILS.

What is the Revenue forecast for Kamada Ltd?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Kamada Ltd?
Projected CAGR
17%

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 17%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Kamada Ltd?
Projected CAGR
31%

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 31%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 31%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Kamada Ltd?
Projected CAGR
36%

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 76%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 36%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Kamada Ltd?
Projected CAGR
30%

Over the last 1 year, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 40%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 30%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett