DaVita Inc
NYSE:DVA

Watchlist Manager
DaVita Inc Logo
DaVita Inc
NYSE:DVA
Watchlist
Price: 234.91 USD 3.02% Market Closed
Market Cap: $15.1B

Wall St Price Targets

DVA Price Targets Summary
DaVita Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast DVA stock price to drop over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for DVA is 197.6 USD with a low forecast of 146.45 USD and a high forecast of 246.75 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
146.45 USD
38% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
197.6 USD
16% Downside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
246.75 USD
5% Upside
DaVita Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
AVAH
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc
15% Upside
APO
Apollo Global Management Inc
29% Upside
SRFM
Surf Air Mobility Inc
421% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

4% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
4% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 5%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

4% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
4% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 5%.

Operating Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
3%
Average Beat
2% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
3%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 9%.

Net Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is DVA's stock price target?
Price Target
197.6 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for DVA is 197.6 USD with a low forecast of 146.45 USD and a high forecast of 246.75 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for DaVita Inc?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 5%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for DaVita Inc?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 5%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for DaVita Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for DaVita Inc?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 9%.

What is the Net Income forecast for DaVita Inc?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett