Illumina Inc banner

Illumina Inc
LSE:0J8Z

Watchlist Manager
Illumina Inc Logo
Illumina Inc
LSE:0J8Z
Watchlist
Price: 199.0809 USD 1.88% Market Closed
Market Cap: $3T

Wall St Price Targets

0J8Z Price Targets Summary
Illumina Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast 0J8Z stock price to drop over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 0J8Z is 149.6005 USD with a low forecast of 93.8095 USD and a high forecast of 205.3153 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
93.8095 USD
53% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
149.6005 USD
25% Downside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
205.3153 USD
3% Upside
Illumina Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
WEED
Canopy Growth Corp
89% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

11% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
11% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

11% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss
11% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

Operating Income
Forecast

11% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-14%
Average Miss
11% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-14%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 13%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Net Income
Forecast

14% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss
14% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 10%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 0J8Z's stock price target?
Price Target
149.6005 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 0J8Z is 149.6005 USD with a low forecast of 93.8095 USD and a high forecast of 205.3153 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Illumina Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Illumina Inc?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Illumina Inc?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 13%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Illumina Inc?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Illumina Inc?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 10%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett