Jacquet Metals SA
LSE:0IN3

Watchlist Manager
Jacquet Metals SA Logo
Jacquet Metals SA
LSE:0IN3
Watchlist
Price: 21.3 EUR -1.05% Market Closed
Market Cap: €490.3m

Wall St Price Targets

0IN3 Price Targets Summary
Jacquet Metals SA

Wall Street analysts forecast 0IN3 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 0IN3 is 23.48 EUR with a low forecast of 20.34 EUR and a high forecast of 27.19 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
20.34 EUR
4% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
23.48 EUR
10% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
27.19 EUR
28% Upside
Jacquet Metals SA Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 5%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
3% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 4%.

Operating Income
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
25% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
25% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 25%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

-1% / Year
Past Growth
45% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
8%
Average Beat
-1% / Year
Past Growth
45% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
8%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 45%.

Net Income
Forecast

-5% / Year
Past Growth
92% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat
-5% / Year
Past Growth
92% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 92%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 0IN3's stock price target?
Price Target
23.48 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 0IN3 is 23.48 EUR with a low forecast of 20.34 EUR and a high forecast of 27.19 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Jacquet Metals SA?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 5%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Jacquet Metals SA?
Projected CAGR
4%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 4%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Jacquet Metals SA?
Projected CAGR
25%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 25%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Jacquet Metals SA?
Projected CAGR
45%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 45%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Jacquet Metals SA?
Projected CAGR
92%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 92%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett