LSI Industries Inc banner

LSI Industries Inc
F:LS2

Watchlist Manager
LSI Industries Inc Logo
LSI Industries Inc
F:LS2
Watchlist
Price: 20.2 EUR
Market Cap: €588.4m

Wall St Price Targets

LS2 Price Targets Summary
LSI Industries Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast LS2 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for LS2 is 24.87 EUR with a low forecast of 24.22 EUR and a high forecast of 26.02 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
24.22 EUR
20% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
24.87 EUR
23% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
26.02 EUR
29% Upside
LSI Industries Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
7% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 12%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 14%.

Operating Income
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat
13% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 30%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
59% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-11%
Average Miss
12% / Year
Past Growth
59% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-11%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 59%.

Net Income
Forecast

15% / Year
Past Growth
71% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss
15% / Year
Past Growth
71% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 71%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is LS2's stock price target?
Price Target
24.87 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for LS2 is 24.87 EUR with a low forecast of 24.22 EUR and a high forecast of 26.02 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for LSI Industries Inc?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 12%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for LSI Industries Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 14%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for LSI Industries Inc?
Projected CAGR
30%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 30%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for LSI Industries Inc?
Projected CAGR
59%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 59%.

What is the Net Income forecast for LSI Industries Inc?
Projected CAGR
71%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 71%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett