Palo Alto Networks Inc banner

Palo Alto Networks Inc
F:5AP

Watchlist Manager
Palo Alto Networks Inc Logo
Palo Alto Networks Inc
F:5AP
Watchlist
Price: 290.55 EUR -0.12% Market Closed
Market Cap: €94.1B

Wall St Price Targets

5AP Price Targets Summary
Palo Alto Networks Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast 5AP stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 5AP is 312.1 EUR with a low forecast of 185.3 EUR and a high forecast of 410.9 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
185.3 EUR
36% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
312.1 EUR
7% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
410.9 EUR
41% Upside
Palo Alto Networks Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

32% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
32% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 32%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

32% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
32% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 32%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

Operating Income
Forecast

56% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-68%
Average Miss
56% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-68%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 56%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 31%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

63% / Year
Past Growth
49% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-65%
Average Miss
63% / Year
Past Growth
49% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-65%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 63%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 49%.

Net Income
Forecast

76% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-60%
Average Miss
76% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-60%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 76%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 31%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 5AP's stock price target?
Price Target
312.1 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 5AP is 312.1 EUR with a low forecast of 185.3 EUR and a high forecast of 410.9 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Palo Alto Networks Inc?
Projected CAGR
16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 32%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Palo Alto Networks Inc?
Projected CAGR
16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 32%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Palo Alto Networks Inc?
Projected CAGR
31%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 56%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 31%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Palo Alto Networks Inc?
Projected CAGR
49%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 63%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 49%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Palo Alto Networks Inc?
Projected CAGR
31%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 76%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 31%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett